Committees

Convention Leadership

Special thanks to the following OLC members for volunteering their time to plan the 2020 Convention and Expo.

 

Program Committee
Kim DeNero-Ackroyd, Chair
Cleveland Heights-University Heights Libraries

Shaun Wright, Assistant Chair
Dayton Metro Library

Susan Allen
Worthington Libraries

Julie Bursten
Toledo-Lucas County Public Library

Jennifer Buch
Sandusky Public Library

Brian Burch
Akron-Summit Co. Public Library

Becky Calfe
Dayton Metro Library

Matilda Davis-Northrup
Upper Arlington Public Library

Kate Denier
Public Library of Cincinnati & Hamilton County

Michelle Elliott
Public Library of Cincinnati & Hamilton County

Jennifer Farrell
Huron County Community Library

Ashley Gahm
Westerville Public Library

Amy Gantt
Licking Co. Library

Beth Hatch
Upper Arlington Public Library

Stacey Hayman
Rocky River Public Library

Jessica Hermiller
Bluffton Public Library

Dani Hollar
Lima Public Library

Ariel Johnson
Mentor Public Library

Allison Knight
MidPointe Library System

Mary Looby
Cleveland Heights-University Heights Libraries

Kate McCartney
Marysville Public Library

Mandi Moning
Public Library of Cincinnati & Hamilton County

Jeff Reid
Dayton Metro Library

Linette Porter-Metler
Public Library of Mt. Vernon & Knox County

Christine Pyles
Euclid Public Library

Sarah Schellenger
Public Library of Cincinnati & Hamilton County

Julia Shaheen
Stark Co. District Library

Caitlin Wissler
Dayton Metro Library

Amy Zell
Hubbard Public Library

PDC liaisons:
Luke Bentley
Guernsey County District Public Library

Joel Mantey
Findlay-Hancock County Public Library

Shannon Titas
Shaker Heights Public Library

Jessica Winegarner
Greene County Public Library


Expo Committee
Rebecca Wilden, Chair
Bucyrus Public Library

Courtney McGrath, Assistant Chair
Ida Rupp Public Library

Brittany Baillie
MidPointe Library System

Monica Baughman
Worthington Libraries

Brenda (Crider) Koehler [retired]
Bucyrus Public Library

Beth Donaldson
Mansfield-Richland County Public Library

Larry Fischer
Greene County Public Library

Angela Koehler
Stark Library

Molly LaBadie
Delaware County District Library

Mary McGavick  [retired]
Public Library of Mount Vernon & Knox Co.

Kristin Michel
Westerville Public Library

Kristie Miller
Green County Public Library

Cassandra Peters
Public Library of Mount Vernon & Knox Co.

Bobbi Seymour-Linder
Bellevue Public Library

Donna DeStefano, Vendor Member
Aaron Rinehart, Vendor Member
Findaway

Jim Hopper, Vendor Member
Gumdrop Books

Michael Kuhr, Vendor Member
Unique Library


Local Arrangements
Erica Cherup, Chair
Columbus Metropolitan Library

Susan Allen
Worthington Libraries

Misty Alvaro
Upper Arlington Public Library

Christiana Congelio
Marysville Public Library

Kristine Cook
Columbus Metropolitan Library

Ashley Gahm
Westerville Public Library

Tara Hutson
Fairfield County District Library

Laura Johnson
Columbus Metropolitan Library

Jeff Laser
Bexley Public Library

Benjamin Reid
Columbus Metropolitan Library

Hannah Simpson
Delaware County District Library

Desiree Thomas
Worthington Libraries

Jen Thomas
Westerville Public Library

Leann Schneider Webb
Bexley Public Library

Shaun Wright, Assistant Program Chair
Dayton Metro Library